US Army Corps of Engineers
Baltimore District

Contact Us

Regulatory Branch Contact Information:
General Information: 410-962-3670;
Email us at: NAB-Regulatory@usace.army.mil. 
For specific questions, see below for listing of Regulators by county.

Mailing Addresses:

(Main office)
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore District
Regulatory Branch (CENAB-OP-R)
2 Hopkins Plaza
Baltimore, MD 21201

State College Field Office  
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
1631 South Atherton Street
Suite 101
State College, PA 16801
FAX: 814-235-0576

Carlisle Field Office
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
401 East Louther Street
Suite 205
Carlisle, PA 17013
FAX: 717-240-0523
Tioga-Hammond and Cowanesque Field Office
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
710 Ives Run Lane
Tioga, PA 16946-8643
FAX: 570-835-5422 

Contacts

Dan Swenson Chief, Regulatory Branch 410-962-4562
Beth Bachur  Permit Process Program Manager 410-962-4336
Joe DaVia Chief, Maryland Section Northern 410-962-5691
Kathy Anderson  Chief, Maryland Section Southern 410-962-5690
Wade Chandler Chief, Pennsylvania Section 814-235-0572
  Enforcement Program Manager 410-962-5690
Woody Francis Aquaculture/Energy Program Manager  410-962-5689
  GIS Specialist 410-962-6084
Jack Dinne MD SHA Liaison 410-962-6005
Frank Plewa Wetlands Specialist 717-249-2522
John Gibble PADOT Liasion 717-249-9457
Regulatory Mailbox General Inquiries 410-962-3670

Maryland - Contacts by County (alphabetically listed)

County Name Phone Number
Allegany Don Bole 410-962-6079
Anne Arundel Rich Kibby

 

          410-962-0694           
Baltimore City Maria Teresi 410-962-4501
Baltimore County  Abbie Hopkins 410-962-6080
 Caroline Jason Peters 410-820-8550
Carroll

Mary Frazier

410-962-5679 

 Calvert Erica Anuszewski-Schmidt  410-962-6029
Cecil Steve Elinsky  410-962-4503
 Charles Erica Anuszewski-Schmidt 410-962-6029
Dorchester Jason Peters 410-820-8550
Frederick

Maria Teresi 

410-962-4501 

Garrett Don Bole 410-962-6079
Harford  Steve Elinsky 410-962-4503 
Howard Don Bole

410-962-6079

 Kent Jason Peters 410-820-8550
Montgomery

Steve Harman

410-962-6082
 Prince George's Steve Harman 410-962-6082
 Queen Anne's Jason Peters 410-820-8550
 St. Mary's Erica Anuszewski-Schmidt 410-962-6029
Somerset Jason Peters 410-820-8550
 Talbot Jason Peters 410-820-8550
Washington

Maria Teresi

 410-962-4501
Wicomico Jason Peters 410-820-8550
Military Installations  Erica Anuszewski-Schmidt 410-962-6029 
Washington DC  Steve Harman 410-962-6082
Worcester Jason Peters 410-820-8550
 



           Maryland Office Addresses           



Baltimore District Office


2 Hopkins Plaza


Baltimore, MD 21201


410-962-6024 (fax)  
 



Easton Field Office


218 N. Washington Street, Suite 304


Easton, MD 21601 







                                  







 

 

Pennsylvania - Contacts by County (alphabetically listed)

County Name Phone Number
Adams Debby Nizer

 410-962-6085

Bedford

Debby Nizer  410-962-6085

Berks

Blair

Michael Danko

Pat Strong

 717-249-8730

410-962-1847

Bradford Terry Eucker

570-835-4262

Cambria Brittany Seguin  814-235-1765
Cameron Amy Elliott

 814-235-0573

Centre Amy Elliott  814-235-0573
Chester Pat Strong

 410-962-1847

Clearfield Amy Elliott

 814-235-0573

Clinton Marion Gall

 814-235-1761

Columbia  Marion Gall 814-235-1761
Cumberland Brittany Seguin

 814-235-1765

Dauphin  Brittany Seguin  814-235-1765
Elk Amy Elliott     814-235-0573
Franklin Debby Nizer 

  410-962-6085 

Fulton Debby Nizer 

  410-962-6085 

Huntingdon Brittany Seguin 

 814-235-1765

Indiana  Amy Elliott   814-235-0573
Juniata Brittany Seguin   814-235-1765 
Lackawanna Terry Eucker 570-835-4262
Lancaster Pat Strong 

  410-962-1847 

 Lebanon Pat Strong   410-962-1847
Luzerne  Amy Elliott    814-235-0573 
Lycoming Marion Gall   814-235-1761
McKean Terry Eucker 570-835-4262
Mifflin Brittany Seguin    814-235-1765
Montour Marion Gall    814-235-1761 
Northumberland Marion Gall  814-235-1761
Perry Brittany Seguin  814-235-1765
Potter Terry Eucker 570-835-4262
Schuylkill Mike Dombroskie    814-235-0571 
Snyder  Marion Gall   814-235-1761 
Somerset Debby Nizer   410-962-6085
Sullivan Matt Gall   814-235-1762
Susquehanna Terry Eucker 814-235-1762
Tioga Terry Eucker 570-835-4262
Union  Marion Gall   814-235-1761 
Wayne Terry Eucker 570-835-4262
Wyoming Terry Eucker 570-835-4262
York

Michael Danko 

  717-249-8730 

 Wetlands Specialist Frank Plewa    717-249-2522 
 Project Manager Valerie Morgan  814-235-1764
 PADOT/PA Turnpike Contacts
PennDOT Liaison John Gibble   717-249-9457
PennDOT District 2-0 Mike Dombroskie   814-235-0571
PennDOT District 3-0  John Gibble 717-249-9457
PennDOT District 4-0  Mike Dombroskie   814-235-0571
PennDOT District 5-0  John Gibble 717-249-9457
PennDOT District 6-0  John Gibble    717-249-9457 
PennDOT District 8-0  John Gibble    717-249-9457 
PennDOT District 9-0  Mike Dombroskie 

  814-235-0571 

PA Turnpike

Michael Danko

 717-249-8730
 Contacts for Marcellus Shale Gas Companies
Marcellus Shale Terry Eucker 570-835-4262

Other companies will be assigned by county of project

 Other Staff Contacts
 Wetland Specialist Frank Plewa 717-249-2522
     
 PA Section Chief Wade B. Chandler 814-235-0572
Project Manager (TH) Shawn R. Gill 570-835-4263
PA Section Secretary  Brenda Harrison 814-235-1763
 District Secretary M. Noel Walk 814-272-0745

 Pennsylvania Office Addresses

 State College Field Office
1631 South Atherton Street
Suite 101
State College, PA 16801-6260
814-235-0576 (fax)

Carlisle Field Office
401 East Louther Street
Suite 205
Carlisle, PA 17013-2657
717-240-0523 (fax) 

 Tioga-Hammond and Cowanesque Field Office
710 Ives Run Lane
Tioga, PA 16946-8642
570-836-5422 (fax)